Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hockenheim, GermanyHockenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHockenheim Germany

What day is it in Hockenheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hockenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hockenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hockenheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hockenheim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hockenheim

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gokkengajm
  • Hockenheim
  • Hoggene
  • Hokenhaimas
  • Khokenkhajm
  • Khokkenkhajm
  • hokkenhaimu
  • huo ken hai mu
  • hwknhaym
  • Гоккенгайм
  • Хокенхајм
  • Хоккенхайм
  • هوكنهايم
  • هوکنهایم
  • ホッケンハイム
  • 霍肯海姆

Country

Hockenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hockenheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 20 km
Karlsruhe ... 37 km
Stuttgart ... 78 km
Wiesbaden ... 87 km
Strasbourg ... 104 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 203 km
Augsburg ... 215 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Köln ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Aachen ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Bochum ... 261 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Essen ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 267 km
Duisburg ... 273 km
Munich ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Münster ... 300 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Brussels ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 378 km
Antwerpen ... 393 km
Utrecht ... 410 km
Bremen ... 414 km