Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mühlhausen, GermanyMühlhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMühlhausen Germany

What day is it in Mühlhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mühlhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mühlhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mühlhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mühlhausen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Mühlhausen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milkhauzen
  • Mjul'gauzen
  • Mjul'khauzen
  • Muehlhausen
  • Mühlhausen
  • myuruhauzen
  • Милхаузен
  • Мюльгаузен
  • Мюльхаузен
  • ミュールハウゼン

Country

Mühlhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mühlhausen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 34 km
Karlsruhe ... 37 km
Stuttgart ... 63 km
Wiesbaden ... 100 km
Strasbourg ... 108 km
Nürnberg ... 190 km
Augsburg ... 199 km
Zürich ... 208 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Köln ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 255 km
Munich ... 259 km
Düsseldorf ... 268 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Aachen ... 271 km
Bochum ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 278 km
Essen ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 281 km
Mönchengladbach ... 281 km
Duisburg ... 287 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Münster ... 312 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Leipzig ... 372 km
Brussels ... 393 km
Antwerpen ... 409 km
Milan ... 418 km
Bremen ... 422 km