Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knittlingen, GermanyKnittlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKnittlingen Germany

What day is it in Knittlingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Knittlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knittlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Knittlingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Knittlingen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Knittlingen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knitlingen
  • Knittlingen
  • ke ni te lin gen
  • knytlynghn
  • knytlyngn
  • Книтлинген
  • Кніттлінген
  • Կնիտլինգեն
  • كنيتلينغن
  • کنیتلینگن
  • 克尼特林根

Country

Knittlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Knittlingen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 29 km
Stuttgart ... 43 km
Mannheim ... 57 km
Strasbourg ... 95 km
Wiesbaden ... 124 km
Zürich ... 184 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Munich ... 246 km
Köln ... 255 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Aachen ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 293 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 301 km
Mönchengladbach ... 302 km
Essen ... 302 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 304 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Bielefeld ... 332 km
Münster ... 336 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 386 km
Milan ... 394 km
Brussels ... 406 km
Antwerpen ... 424 km
Turin ... 444 km