Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pforzheim, GermanyPforzheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPforzheim Germany

What day is it in Pforzheim right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pforzheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pforzheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pforzheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pforzheim
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Pforzheim

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pforzheim

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pforcheimas
  • Pforckhajm
  • Pfortschaim
  • Pforzheim
  • Phorca
  • Porta Hercyneae
  • bfwrtshaym
  • fwrtshaym
  • poleucheuhaim
  • pu fu er ci hai mu
  • puforutsuhaimu
  • Πφόρτσχαϊμ
  • Пфорцхайм
  • Пфорцхајм
  • بفورتسهايم
  • فورتسهایم
  • فورزہائم
  • პფორცჰაიმი
  • プフォルツハイム
  • 普福尔茨海姆
  • 포르츠하임

Country

Pforzheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

119,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pforzheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 28 km
Stuttgart ... 40 km
Mannheim ... 70 km
Strasbourg ... 84 km
Wiesbaden ... 137 km
Zürich ... 168 km
Augsburg ... 185 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Bonn ... 241 km
Munich ... 245 km
Köln ... 266 km
Wuppertal ... 289 km
Aachen ... 296 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Dortmund ... 306 km
Bochum ... 310 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Essen ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Münster ... 350 km
Milan ... 379 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Brussels ... 410 km
Turin ... 428 km
Antwerpen ... 430 km