Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ettlingen, GermanyEttlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEttlingen Germany

What day is it in Ettlingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ettlingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ettlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ettlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ettlingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ettlingen

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ettlingen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ediningum
  • Ehttlingen
  • Etlingen
  • Ettlingen
  • ai te lin gen
  • atlyngn
  • aytlynghn
  • Етлинген
  • Еттлінген
  • Эттлинген
  • إيتلينغن
  • اتلینگن
  • 埃特林根

Country

Ettlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

38,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ettlingen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 8 km
Mannheim ... 61 km
Stuttgart ... 64 km
Strasbourg ... 66 km
Wiesbaden ... 127 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Köln ... 249 km
Munich ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 274 km
Aachen ... 275 km
Düsseldorf ... 283 km
Mönchengladbach ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 293 km
Bochum ... 296 km
Essen ... 299 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 299 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Duisburg ... 304 km
Münster ... 339 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Brussels ... 387 km
Milan ... 388 km
Hannover ... 392 km
Antwerpen ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 413 km
Turin ... 430 km