Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rastatt, GermanyRastattGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRastatt Germany

What day is it in Rastatt right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rastatt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rastatt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rastatt
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Rastatt

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rastatt

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rashhat
  • Rashtat
  • Rashtatt
  • Rastatt
  • ZRW
  • la shi ta te
  • lasyutateu
  • rashtat
  • rashtatt
  • rashutatto
  • rastat
  • Раштат
  • Раштатт
  • Ращат
  • راستات
  • راشتات
  • რაშტატი
  • ラシュタット
  • 拉施塔特
  • 라슈타트

Country

Rastatt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rastatt (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 23 km
Strasbourg ... 48 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Stuttgart ... 78 km
Wiesbaden ... 135 km
Zürich ... 167 km
Augsburg ... 222 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Nürnberg ... 239 km
Köln ... 250 km
Aachen ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Munich ... 281 km
Düsseldorf ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Bochum ... 300 km
Essen ... 302 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Münster ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Brussels ... 379 km
Milan ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 401 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Turin ... 419 km
Leipzig ... 431 km