Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rheinau, GermanyRheinauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRheinau Germany

What day is it in Rheinau right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rheinau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rheinau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rheinau
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Rheinau

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Rheinau

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajnaau
  • Rajnau
  • raynaw
  • Райнау
  • Рајнаау
  • رايناو
  • رایناو

Country

Rheinau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rheinau (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 18 km
Karlsruhe ... 54 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Stuttgart ... 101 km
Zürich ... 152 km
Wiesbaden ... 158 km
Bonn ... 238 km
Augsburg ... 240 km
Köln ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 266 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 292 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Munich ... 297 km
Mönchengladbach ... 302 km
Bochum ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Essen ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 319 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Münster ... 364 km
Milan ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Turin ... 397 km
Antwerpen ... 399 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Hannover ... 433 km