Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Illkirch-Graffenstaden, FranceIllkirch-GraffenstadenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIllkirch-Graffenstaden France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Illkirch-Graffenstaden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Illkirch-Graffenstaden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Illkirch-Graffenstaden
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Illkirch-Graffenstaden

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Illkirch-Graffenstaden

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'kirsh-Graffenshtaden
  • Il'kirsh-Graffenstaden
  • Ilkirkh Grafenshtaden
  • Illkirch
  • Illkirch-Grafenstaden
  • Illkirch-Graffenshaharen
  • Illkirch-Graffenstaden
  • Illkirich-Graffestade
  • akyrtsh
  • aylykyr grfanstdan
  • ilkileusyugeulapenseutaden
  • irukirushu=gurafensutaden
  • yi er ji er ke ge la fang si ta dang
  • Íllkírich-Gràffestàde
  • Ількірш-Граффенстаден
  • Илкирх Графенштаден
  • Илькирш-Граффенстаден
  • Илькирш-Граффенштаден
  • إكيرتش
  • ایلکیرش-گرافن‌شتادن
  • ایلیکیر، گرفانستدان
  • イルキルシュ=グラフェンスタデン
  • 伊尔基尔克格拉方斯塔当
  • 일키르슈그라펜스타덴

Country

Illkirch-Graffenstaden is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Illkirch-Graffenstaden (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 7 km
Karlsruhe ... 77 km
Stuttgart ... 121 km
Mannheim ... 123 km
Zürich ... 145 km
Wiesbaden ... 177 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 256 km
Köln ... 272 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Nürnberg ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Mönchengladbach ... 310 km
München ... 312 km
Essen ... 327 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 330 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Milano ... 358 km
Brussels ... 372 km
Münster ... 378 km
Turin ... 381 km
Lyon ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Antwerpen ... 398 km
Paris ... 431 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries