Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geispolsheim, FranceGeispolsheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGeispolsheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geispolsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Geispolsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geispolsheim
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Geispolsheim

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Geispolsheim

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaispitze
  • Gaispítze
  • Gajspol'sajm
  • Geispolsheim
  • ghysbwlshym
  • re si bo er sang
  • Гайспольсайм
  • Геисполсһеим
  • غيسبولشيم
  • 热斯波尔桑

Country

Geispolsheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geispolsheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 11 km
Karlsruhe ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 127 km
Zürich ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 179 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 261 km
Köln ... 272 km
Aachen ... 279 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
München ... 318 km
Essen ... 328 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 331 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Milano ... 358 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Lyon ... 379 km
Münster ... 380 km
Turin ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Antwerpen ... 395 km
Paris ... 426 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries