Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erstein, FranceErsteinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inErstein France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Erstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erstein
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Erstein

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Erstein

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eerstain
  • Erstein
  • Ersten
  • ai er si tan
  • arstyn
  • erusutan
  • Ерстен
  • إرستين
  • エルスタン
  • 埃尔斯坦

Country

Erstein is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erstein (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 19 km
Karlsruhe ... 88 km
Stuttgart ... 128 km
Mannheim ... 135 km
Zürich ... 137 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Augsburg ... 259 km
Köln ... 282 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 296 km
München ... 315 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Essen ... 338 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 339 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Milano ... 348 km
Turin ... 369 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Brussels ... 377 km
Münster ... 390 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Antwerpen ... 404 km
Paris ... 428 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries