Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emmendingen, GermanyEmmendingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmendingen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Emmendingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emmendingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Emmendingen
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Emmendingen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Emmendingen

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wasser

Country

Emmendingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emmendingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 52 km
Zürich ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Stuttgart ... 129 km
Mannheim ... 160 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Augsburg ... 246 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Nürnberg ... 297 km
München ... 298 km
Milano ... 312 km
Köln ... 318 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Turin ... 336 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Lyon ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 356 km
Essen ... 374 km
Bochum ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 375 km
Dortmund ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Brussels ... 411 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Münster ... 423 km
Bielefeld ... 434 km
Antwerpen ... 439 km