Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Furtwangen, GermanyFurtwangenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFurtwangen Germany

What day is it in Furtwangen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Furtwangen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Furtwangen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Furtwangen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Furtwangen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Furtwangen

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Furtwangen

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Furtvangen
  • Furtvangen im Shvarcvald
  • Furtvangen-im-Shvarcval'd
  • Furtwangen
  • Furtwangen im Schwarzwald
  • fu te wang gen
  • furutovu~angen
  • Фуртванген
  • Фуртванген им Шварцвалд
  • Фуртванген-ім-Шварцвальд
  • فورت‌وانغن
  • فورت‌وانگن
  • フルトヴァンゲン
  • 富特旺根

Country

Furtwangen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Furtwangen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 70 km
Zürich ... 81 km
Karlsruhe ... 107 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Mannheim ... 160 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Munich ... 270 km
Nürnberg ... 277 km
Milan ... 296 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Turin ... 331 km
Köln ... 333 km
Aachen ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 363 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Lyon ... 370 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Dortmund ... 386 km
Essen ... 387 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 389 km
Duisburg ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 391 km
Genoa ... 406 km
Münster ... 433 km
Brussels ... 436 km
Bielefeld ... 439 km
Antwerpen ... 463 km