Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villingen-Schwenningen, GermanyVillingen-SchwenningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVillingen-Schwenningen Germany

What day is it in Villingen-Schwenningen right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Villingen-Schwenningen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Villingen-Schwenningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villingen-Schwenningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villingen-Schwenningen
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Villingen-Schwenningen

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Villingen-Schwenningen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filingen-Shveningen
  • Filingenas-Sveningenas
  • Filingenas-Šveningenas
  • Fillingen-Shvenningen
  • Villingen Schwenningen
  • Villingen-Schwenningen
  • Villingen-Shvenningen
  • ZQL
  • fei lin gen-shi wen ning gen
  • fylynghn-shfnynghn
  • fylyngn-ashwnyngn
  • Виллинген-Швеннинген
  • Филинген-Швенинген
  • Филлинген-Швеннинген
  • Філлінген-Швеннінген
  • فيلينغن-شفنينغن
  • فیلینگن-اشونینگن
  • 菲林根-施文宁根

Country

Villingen-Schwenningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

81,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villingen-Schwenningen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 77 km
Strasbourg ... 83 km
Stuttgart ... 97 km
Karlsruhe ... 105 km
Mannheim ... 157 km
Augsburg ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Munich ... 247 km
Nürnberg ... 258 km
Milan ... 292 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Turin ... 336 km
Köln ... 340 km
Aachen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 368 km
Düsseldorf ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Essen ... 392 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 393 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 396 km
Genoa ... 404 km
Münster ... 435 km
Bielefeld ... 437 km
Brussels ... 452 km
Bologna ... 454 km