Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königsfeld im Schwarzwald, GermanyKönigsfeld im SchwarzwaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigsfeld im Schwarzwald Germany

What day is it in Königsfeld im Schwarzwald right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königsfeld im Schwarzwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königsfeld im Schwarzwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königsfeld im Schwarzwald
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Königsfeld im Schwarzwald

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Königsfeld im Schwarzwald

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigsfel'd-im-Shvarcval'd
  • Kenigsfeld im Shvarcvald
  • Kjonigsfel'd
  • Koenigsfeld
  • Koenigsfeld im Schwarzwald
  • Konigsfeld
  • Königsfeld
  • Königsfeld im Schwarzwald
  • hei lin shan qu ke ni ge si fei er de
  • Кенигсфелд им Шварцвалд
  • Кенігсфельд-ім-Шварцвальд
  • Кёнигсфельд
  • 黑林山区克尼格斯费尔德

Country

Königsfeld im Schwarzwald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königsfeld im Schwarzwald (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 73 km
Zürich ... 86 km
Stuttgart ... 94 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Augsburg ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 215 km
Munich ... 253 km
Nürnberg ... 258 km
Milan ... 301 km
Bonn ... 305 km
Köln ... 330 km
Turin ... 343 km
Aachen ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Mönchengladbach ... 371 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Bochum ... 381 km
Essen ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 384 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 386 km
Duisburg ... 386 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Genoa ... 413 km
Münster ... 426 km
Bielefeld ... 429 km
Brussels ... 442 km
Bologna ... 464 km