Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deißlingen, GermanyDeißlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDeißlingen Germany

What day is it in Deißlingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Deißlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deißlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Deißlingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Deißlingen

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Deißlingen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajslingen
  • Dajssingen
  • dai si lin gen
  • Дайслинген
  • Дайслінген
  • Дайссинген
  • Дајслинген
  • 戴斯林根

Country

Deißlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deißlingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 83 km
Strasbourg ... 87 km
Stuttgart ... 87 km
Karlsruhe ... 101 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Munich ... 238 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Milan ... 295 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Köln ... 338 km
Turin ... 343 km
Aachen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 366 km
Düsseldorf ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 386 km
Bochum ... 387 km
Essen ... 390 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 391 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 393 km
Duisburg ... 394 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Genoa ... 409 km
Münster ... 431 km
Bielefeld ... 432 km
Bologna ... 455 km
Brussels ... 455 km