Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lenzkirch, GermanyLenzkirchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLenzkirch Germany

What day is it in Lenzkirch right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lenzkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lenzkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lenzkirch
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Lenzkirch

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Lenzkirch

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lenckirkh
  • lun ci ji xi
  • Ленцкирх
  • Ленцкірх
  • 伦茨基希

Country

Lenzkirch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lenzkirch (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 62 km
Strasbourg ... 87 km
Karlsruhe ... 127 km
Stuttgart ... 128 km
Mannheim ... 180 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 244 km
Munich ... 272 km
Milan ... 276 km
Nürnberg ... 289 km
Turin ... 311 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Köln ... 352 km
Lyon ... 356 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Genoa ... 386 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Dortmund ... 406 km
Essen ... 407 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 409 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 410 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Brussels ... 451 km
Münster ... 453 km
Bielefeld ... 459 km