Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münstertal/Schwarzwald, GermanyMünstertal/SchwarzwaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMünstertal/Schwarzwald Germany

What day is it in Münstertal/Schwarzwald right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Münstertal/Schwarzwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münstertal/Schwarzwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Münstertal/Schwarzwald
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Münstertal/Schwarzwald

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Münstertal/Schwarzwald

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muenstertal
  • Muenstertal Black Forest
  • Münstertal
  • Münstertal Black Forest

Country

Münstertal/Schwarzwald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münstertal/Schwarzwald (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 81 km
Zürich ... 82 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
Mannheim ... 188 km
Wiesbaden ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 256 km
Milan ... 286 km
Munich ... 305 km
Turin ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 317 km
Bonn ... 322 km
Lyon ... 331 km
Köln ... 346 km
Aachen ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Genoa ... 391 km
Essen ... 401 km
Bochum ... 402 km
Duisburg ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Brussels ... 430 km
Paris ... 449 km
Münster ... 453 km
Nice ... 459 km