Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weil am Rhein, GermanyWeil am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeil am Rhein Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weil am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weil am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weil am Rhein
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Weil am Rhein

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Weil am Rhein

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rejn Vajl'
  • Stadt Weil am Rhein
  • Vajl am Rejn
  • Vajl na Rajni
  • Vajl'-am-Rajn
  • Vajl'-na-Rejne
  • Vajl'-na-Rejni
  • Weil am Rhein
  • Weil-am-Rhein
  • fayl am rayn
  • lai yin he pan wei er
  • wayl an dr rayn
  • Вайл ам Рейн
  • Вайль-ам-Райн
  • Вайль-на-Рейне
  • Вайль-на-Рейні
  • Вајл на Рајни
  • Рейн Вайль
  • וייל אם ריין
  • فايل آم راين
  • وایل آن در راین
  • ヴァイル・アム・ライン
  • 莱茵河畔魏尔

Country

Weil am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weil am Rhein (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 79 km
Strasbourg ... 110 km
Karlsruhe ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Milano ... 266 km
Augsburg ... 276 km
Turin ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Lyon ... 301 km
München ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 345 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Genoa ... 364 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Köln ... 372 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Wuppertal ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Essen ... 428 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Nice ... 429 km
Bochum ... 429 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 432 km
Dortmund ... 432 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Brussels ... 444 km
Paris ... 444 km
Bologna ... 453 km