Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberwil, SwitzerlandOberwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inOberwil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberwil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oberwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberwil
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Oberwil

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Oberwil

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obervil'
  • Oberwil BL
  • awbrwyl
  • shang wei er
  • Обервиль
  • أوبرويل
  • 上維爾

Country

Oberwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberwil (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 119 km
Karlsruhe ... 178 km
Stuttgart ... 191 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Milano ... 261 km
Turin ... 269 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Lyon ... 292 km
München ... 329 km
Nürnberg ... 354 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Genoa ... 357 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Köln ... 380 km
Düsseldorf ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 415 km
Nice ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 436 km
Essen ... 436 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 441 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Paris ... 443 km
Brussels ... 448 km
Bologna ... 450 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries