Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rheinfelden, GermanyRheinfeldenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRheinfelden Germany

What day is it in Rheinfelden right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rheinfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rheinfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rheinfelden
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Rheinfelden

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Rheinfelden

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badisch-Rheinfelden
  • Rajnfel'den
  • Rheinfelden
  • Rheinfelden (Baden)
  • Райнфельден

Country

Rheinfelden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rheinfelden (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 65 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Milan ... 257 km
Augsburg ... 265 km
Turin ... 274 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Lyon ... 309 km
Munich ... 310 km
Nürnberg ... 336 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Genoa ... 360 km
Köln ... 378 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Düsseldorf ... 411 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Nice ... 427 km
Essen ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 434 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 436 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 438 km
Bologna ... 442 km
Brussels ... 455 km
Paris ... 458 km