Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aesch, SwitzerlandAeschSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAesch Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aesch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aesch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aesch
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Aesch

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Aesch

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aesch BL
  • Aesch i Basel-Landschaft
  • Ehsh
  • ai shi
  • Эш
  • 埃施

Country

Aesch is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aesch (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 78 km
Strasbourg ... 123 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Stuttgart ... 192 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Milano ... 255 km
Turin ... 265 km
Augsburg ... 283 km
Lyon ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 292 km
München ... 327 km
Genoa ... 352 km
Nürnberg ... 354 km
Bonn ... 362 km
Aachen ... 384 km
Köln ... 385 km
Nice ... 416 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Essen ... 441 km
Bochum ... 443 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 445 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 446 km
Paris ... 447 km
Brussels ... 454 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries