Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riehen, SwitzerlandRiehenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRiehen Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riehen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riehen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riehen
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Riehen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Riehen

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riehn
  • Rien
  • li en
  • ryan
  • ryhyn
  • Риен
  • Риэн
  • ريهين
  • ریان
  • ریہین
  • 里恩

Country

Riehen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riehen (Basel-Stadt, Basel-City)

Zürich ... 76 km
Strasbourg ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 169 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Milano ... 264 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Turin ... 276 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Lyon ... 302 km
München ... 321 km
Nürnberg ... 344 km
Bonn ... 350 km
Genoa ... 362 km
Köln ... 374 km
Aachen ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 407 km
Wuppertal ... 408 km
Mönchengladbach ... 409 km
Nice ... 428 km
Essen ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 430 km
Bochum ... 431 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 434 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 435 km
Brussels ... 447 km
Paris ... 447 km
Bologna ... 450 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries