Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balsthal, SwitzerlandBalsthalSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBalsthal Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Balsthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balsthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Balsthal
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Balsthal

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Balsthal

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bal'stal'
  • Balstal
  • Balsthal
  • ba er si ta er
  • Бальсталь
  • 巴爾斯塔爾

Country

Balsthal is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balsthal (Bezirk Thal, Solothurn)

Zürich ... 69 km
Strasbourg ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 195 km
Stuttgart ... 201 km
Milano ... 237 km
Turin ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 282 km
Lyon ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
München ... 324 km
Genoa ... 333 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Nice ... 399 km
Aachen ... 402 km
Köln ... 403 km
Bologna ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Wuppertal ... 437 km
Mönchengladbach ... 438 km
Essen ... 459 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Paris ... 460 km
Bochum ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 463 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 463 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 464 km
Brussels ... 472 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries