Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arlesheim, SwitzerlandArlesheimSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inArlesheim Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arlesheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arlesheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arlesheim
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Arlesheim

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Arlesheim

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arleskhajm
  • Arlezhaimas
  • a lei hai mu
  • Арлесхайм
  • 阿勒海姆

Country

Arlesheim is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arlesheim (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 76 km
Strasbourg ... 121 km
Karlsruhe ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Milano ... 257 km
Turin ... 267 km
Augsburg ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Lyon ... 294 km
München ... 325 km
Nürnberg ... 351 km
Genoa ... 354 km
Bonn ... 359 km
Aachen ... 382 km
Köln ... 383 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Nice ... 418 km
Essen ... 439 km
Duisburg ... 439 km
Bochum ... 440 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 443 km
Dortmund ... 443 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 444 km
Bologna ... 445 km
Paris ... 448 km
Brussels ... 453 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries