Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bottmingen, SwitzerlandBottmingenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBottmingen Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bottmingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bottmingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bottmingen
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Bottmingen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bottmingen

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Botmingenas
  • Bottmingen
  • bo te ming gen
  • bwtmynjyn
  • Боттминген
  • بوتمينجين
  • 博特明根

Country

Bottmingen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bottmingen (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Milano ... 261 km
Turin ... 270 km
Augsburg ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Lyon ... 293 km
München ... 328 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Genoa ... 358 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Köln ... 379 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Nice ... 421 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Essen ... 435 km
Bochum ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 439 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 440 km
Paris ... 443 km
Brussels ... 448 km
Bologna ... 450 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries