Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuenburg am Rhein, GermanyNeuenburg am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuenburg am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Neuenburg am Rhein right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Neuenburg am Rhein to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Neuenburg am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuenburg am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuenburg am Rhein
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Neuenburg am Rhein

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Neuenburg am Rhein

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neueburg
  • Neuenburg
  • Neuenburg am Rhein
  • Neuenburg del Rin
  • Noenburg-am-Rajn
  • Nojenburg am Rajn
  • Nojenburg-am-Rajn
  • Reyni Noyenburg
  • lai yin he pan nuo yi en bao
  • nwynbwrg am rayn
  • nwynbwrgh am rayn
  • Нойенбург-ам-Райн
  • Ноєнбург-ам-Райн
  • Нојенбург ам Рајн
  • Ռեյնի Նոյենբուրգ
  • نوينبورغ آم راين
  • نوینبورگ آم راین
  • 莱茵河畔诺伊恩堡

Country

Neuenburg am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuenburg am Rhein (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 86 km
Zürich ... 94 km
Karlsruhe ... 148 km
Stuttgart ... 168 km
Mannheim ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 256 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Milan ... 290 km
Turin ... 302 km
Lyon ... 315 km
Munich ... 324 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Nürnberg ... 335 km
Köln ... 347 km
Aachen ... 347 km
Düsseldorf ... 381 km
Wuppertal ... 381 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Genoa ... 392 km
Essen ... 404 km
Duisburg ... 404 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 407 km
Dortmund ... 408 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 408 km
Brussels ... 422 km
Paris ... 433 km
Antwerpen ... 452 km
Nice ... 453 km