Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heitersheim, GermanyHeitersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeitersheim Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heitersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heitersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heitersheim
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Heitersheim

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Heitersheim

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaiterschaim
  • Gajtersgajm
  • Haytershaym
  • Khajterskhajm
  • hai te si hai mu
  • haytrshaym
  • haytrzhaym
  • Χάιτερσχαϊμ
  • Гайтерсгайм
  • Хайтерсхайм
  • Хајтерсхајм
  • Հայտերսհայմ
  • هايترسهايم
  • هایترزهایم
  • 海特斯海姆

Country

Heitersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heitersheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 79 km
Zürich ... 91 km
Karlsruhe ... 139 km
Stuttgart ... 158 km
Mannheim ... 191 km
Wiesbaden ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 266 km
Milano ... 293 km
Turin ... 309 km
München ... 315 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km
Lyon ... 325 km
Köln ... 342 km
Aachen ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 375 km
Wuppertal ... 376 km
Mönchengladbach ... 377 km
Genoa ... 393 km
Essen ... 398 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Bochum ... 399 km
Dortmund ... 401 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 402 km
Brussels ... 421 km
Paris ... 439 km
Münster ... 450 km
Antwerpen ... 451 km