Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittenheim, FranceWittenheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWittenheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wittenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wittenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wittenheim
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Wittenheim

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wittenheim

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vittenajm
  • Wittenheim
  • Виттенайм
  • Віттенайм

Country

Wittenheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittenheim (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 92 km
Zürich ... 109 km
Karlsruhe ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 261 km
Augsburg ... 292 km
Milano ... 298 km
Lyon ... 302 km
Turin ... 303 km
Bonn ... 323 km
München ... 342 km
Aachen ... 342 km
Köln ... 346 km
Nürnberg ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Genoa ... 393 km
Duisburg ... 402 km
Essen ... 403 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 407 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 408 km
Dortmund ... 408 km
Brussels ... 412 km
Paris ... 416 km
Antwerpen ... 443 km
Nice ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries