Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schallstadt, GermanySchallstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchallstadt Germany

What day is it in Schallstadt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schallstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schallstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schallstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schallstadt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Schallstadt

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Schallstadt

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salstadt
  • Shal'shtadt
  • Shall'shtadt
  • Shalshtat
  • sha er shi ta te
  • Шалльштадт
  • Шалштат
  • Шальштадт
  • Շալշտադտ
  • 沙尔施塔特

Country

Schallstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schallstadt (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 69 km
Zürich ... 91 km
Karlsruhe ... 127 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Mannheim ... 178 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 256 km
Milan ... 298 km
Munich ... 307 km
Bonn ... 310 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Turin ... 318 km
Köln ... 334 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Aachen ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Mönchengladbach ... 371 km
Essen ... 390 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Duisburg ... 391 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 393 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 394 km
Genoa ... 403 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Münster ... 441 km
Paris ... 444 km
Antwerpen ... 449 km