Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riedisheim, FranceRiedisheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRiedisheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riedisheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riedisheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riedisheim
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Riedisheim

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Riedisheim

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridisajm
  • Riedisheim
  • li ye di sang
  • Ридисайм
  • Ридісайм
  • 里耶迪桑

Country

Riedisheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riedisheim (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 97 km
Zürich ... 104 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Milano ... 291 km
Augsburg ... 291 km
Turin ... 296 km
Lyon ... 299 km
Bonn ... 330 km
München ... 340 km
Aachen ... 349 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
Köln ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 386 km
Genoa ... 386 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Essen ... 409 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 414 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Dortmund ... 415 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Paris ... 420 km
Nice ... 445 km
Antwerpen ... 450 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries