Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unterkrozingen, GermanyUnterkrozingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUnterkrozingen Germany

What day is it in Unterkrozingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Unterkrozingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Unterkrozingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unterkrozingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Unterkrozingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Unterkrozingen

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Unterkrozingen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Krozingen
  • Unter-Bad Krozingen
  • Unterkrozingen

Country

Unterkrozingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unterkrozingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 74 km
Zürich ... 92 km
Karlsruhe ... 133 km
Stuttgart ... 153 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 243 km
Augsburg ... 262 km
Milan ... 296 km
Munich ... 312 km
Bonn ... 314 km
Turin ... 314 km
Nürnberg ... 320 km
Lyon ... 330 km
Köln ... 337 km
Aachen ... 340 km
Wuppertal ... 370 km
Düsseldorf ... 371 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Essen ... 393 km
Duisburg ... 394 km
Bochum ... 394 km
Dortmund ... 396 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 397 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 398 km
Genoa ... 400 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Paris ... 440 km
Münster ... 445 km
Antwerpen ... 449 km