Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lörrach, GermanyLörrachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLörrach Germany

What day is it in Lörrach right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lörrach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lörrach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lörrach
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Lörrach

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Lörrach

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'orrakh
  • Lerakh
  • Lerrakh
  • Ljorrakh
  • Loerrach
  • Lorrach
  • Lörrach
  • loerrach
  • lrakh
  • luo la he
  • lwrakh
  • lörrach
  • Лерах
  • Леррах
  • Льоррах
  • Лёррах
  • لراخ
  • لوراخ
  • 罗拉赫

Country

Lörrach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lörrach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 76 km
Strasbourg ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 177 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Milan ... 267 km
Augsburg ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 276 km
Turin ... 280 km
Lyon ... 305 km
Munich ... 319 km
Nürnberg ... 340 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Genoa ... 368 km
Köln ... 370 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 403 km
Düsseldorf ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Essen ... 426 km
Duisburg ... 427 km
Bochum ... 427 km
Dortmund ... 430 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 430 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 431 km
Nice ... 432 km
Brussels ... 444 km
Paris ... 447 km
Bologna ... 452 km