Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grenzach-Wyhlen, GermanyGrenzach-WyhlenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrenzach-Wyhlen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grenzach-Wyhlen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grenzach-Wyhlen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Grenzach-Wyhlen
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Grenzach-Wyhlen

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Grenzach-Wyhlen

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grencakh-Vilen
  • Grenzach
  • Grenzach-Wyhlen
  • ge lun cha-wei lun
  • Гренцах-Вилен
  • Гренцах-Вілен
  • 格伦察-维伦

Country

Grenzach-Wyhlen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,776 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grenzach-Wyhlen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 73 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Karlsruhe ... 171 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 224 km
Milano ... 260 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Turin ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Lyon ... 302 km
München ... 319 km
Nürnberg ... 343 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Genoa ... 358 km
Köln ... 377 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Nice ... 425 km
Essen ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 434 km
Bochum ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 438 km
Bologna ... 446 km
Paris ... 451 km
Brussels ... 451 km