Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laufenburg, GermanyLaufenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLaufenburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laufenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laufenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Laufenburg
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Laufenburg

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Laufenburg

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klein Laufenburg
  • Laufenburg
  • Laufenburg in Baden
  • lawfnbwrg alman
  • Лауфенбург
  • لاوفنبورگ، آلمان

Country

Laufenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laufenburg (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 45 km
Strasbourg ... 115 km
Stuttgart ... 161 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
Milano ... 249 km
Turin ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
München ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 319 km
Lyon ... 326 km
Genoa ... 352 km
Bonn ... 358 km
Köln ... 382 km
Aachen ... 388 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Bologna ... 428 km
Nice ... 430 km
Bochum ... 437 km
Essen ... 437 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 439 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Brussels ... 468 km
Paris ... 479 km