Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spreitenbach, SwitzerlandSpreitenbachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSpreitenbach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spreitenbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spreitenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Spreitenbach
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Spreitenbach

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Spreitenbach

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shprajtenbakh
  • Spreitenbach
  • si pu lai teng ba he
  • sprh tanbk
  • Шпрайтенбах
  • سپره تانبک
  • 斯普賴滕巴赫

Country

Spreitenbach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spreitenbach (Bezirk Baden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 17 km
Strasbourg ... 138 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Milano ... 226 km
Augsburg ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Turin ... 265 km
München ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Genoa ... 333 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Bologna ... 401 km
Köln ... 403 km
Aachen ... 412 km
Nice ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 442 km
Bochum ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 457 km
Essen ... 457 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 459 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 461 km
Florence ... 463 km
Brussels ... 496 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries