Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lenzburg, SwitzerlandLenzburgSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLenzburg Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lenzburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lenzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lenzburg
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Lenzburg

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lenzburg

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lencburg
  • Lencburgo
  • Lenzbourg
  • Lenzburg
  • ZJC
  • lanzbwrg
  • lnzbwrg
  • lun ci bao
  • Ленцбург
  • לנצבורג
  • لانزبورگ
  • 倫茨堡

Country

Lenzburg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lenzburg (Bezirk Lenzburg, Aargau)

Zürich ... 31 km
Strasbourg ... 136 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Milano ... 227 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
Turin ... 258 km
München ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Lyon ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km
Genoa ... 332 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Köln ... 403 km
Bologna ... 407 km
Aachen ... 409 km
Nice ... 412 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km
Bochum ... 457 km
Essen ... 458 km
Dortmund ... 458 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 461 km
Florence ... 467 km
Brussels ... 489 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries