Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg, SwitzerlandZürich (Kreis 10) / HönggSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoengg
  • Höngg

Country

Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

17,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zürich (Kreis 10) / Höngg (Bezirk Zürich, Zurich)

Zürich ... 6 km
Strasbourg ... 144 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Augsburg ... 220 km
Milan ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Munich ... 260 km
Turin ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 306 km
Genoa ... 332 km
Lyon ... 345 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Bologna ... 393 km
Köln ... 408 km
Aachen ... 419 km
Nice ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Mönchengladbach ... 448 km
Florence ... 456 km
Dortmund ... 460 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Essen ... 462 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 464 km
Duisburg ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 465 km
Ljubljana ... 504 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries