Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yverdon-les-Bains, SwitzerlandYverdon-les-BainsSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inYverdon-les-Bains Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Yverdon-les-Bains to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yverdon-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Yverdon-les-Bains
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Yverdon-les-Bains

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Yverdon-les-Bains

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Eburodunum
  • Iverdon le Ben
  • Iverdon-Le-Ben
  • Iverdon-le-Ben
  • Iverdonas
  • Yverden
  • Yverdon
  • ZLJ
  • aywrdwn lbn
  • ibeleudonglebaeng
  • yafrdwn lyh bayn
  • yi wei er dong
  • Ивердон ле Бен
  • Ивердон-Ле-Бен
  • Ивердон-ле-Бен
  • איוורדון-לה-בן
  • ایوردون لبن
  • يافردون ليه باين
  • イヴェルドン・レ・バン
  • 伊韋爾東
  • 이베르동레뱅

Country

Yverdon-les-Bains is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

23,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yverdon-les-Bains (Jura-Nord vaudois District, Vaud)

Zürich ... 166 km
Lyon ... 183 km
Turin ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 218 km
Milano ... 250 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Stuttgart ... 300 km
Genoa ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Nice ... 342 km
Augsburg ... 384 km
Wiesbaden ... 386 km
Marseille ... 397 km
Paris ... 413 km
München ... 423 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Aachen ... 443 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Köln ... 458 km
Nürnberg ... 462 km
Brussels ... 485 km
Mönchengladbach ... 486 km
Düsseldorf ... 489 km
Florence ... 495 km
Wuppertal ... 496 km
Duisburg ... 513 km
Essen ... 516 km
Bochum ... 520 km
Antwerpen ... 521 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries