Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blonay, SwitzerlandBlonaySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBlonay Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blonay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blonay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blonay
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Blonay

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Blonay

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blone
  • bu luo nai
  • Блоне
  • 布洛奈

Country

Blonay is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blonay (Riviera-Pays-d'Enhaut District, Vaud)

Zürich ... 166 km
Turin ... 167 km
Lyon ... 183 km
Milan ... 215 km
Strasbourg ... 243 km
Genoa ... 280 km
Karlsruhe ... 305 km
Nice ... 306 km
Stuttgart ... 314 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
Marseille ... 370 km
Augsburg ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Bologna ... 417 km
Munich ... 417 km
Paris ... 449 km
Florence ... 457 km
Nürnberg ... 469 km
Bonn ... 470 km
Aachen ... 479 km
Köln ... 492 km
Mönchengladbach ... 521 km
Düsseldorf ... 524 km
Brussels ... 524 km
Wuppertal ... 528 km
Toulouse ... 539 km
Duisburg ... 547 km
Essen ... 549 km
Bochum ... 553 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries