Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vevey, SwitzerlandVeveySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inVevey Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vevey to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vevey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vevey
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Vevey

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Vevey

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Vevey
  • V'ove
  • Veve
  • Vevey
  • Vevê
  • Vevė
  • Vibiscum
  • ZKZ
  • beube
  • fyfy
  • veve
  • vuvu~ei
  • wo wei
  • ww wh
  • wwh
  • Βεβέ
  • Веве
  • Вьове
  • ווה
  • فيفي
  • وو وه
  • เวอแว
  • ვევე
  • ヴヴェイ
  • 沃韦
  • 브베

Country

Vevey is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

15,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vevey (Riviera-Pays-d'Enhaut District, Vaud)

Turin ... 168 km
Zürich ... 169 km
Lyon ... 179 km
Milan ... 218 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Genoa ... 282 km
Nice ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Marseille ... 368 km
Augsburg ... 387 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Bologna ... 420 km
Munich ... 421 km
Paris ... 446 km
Florence ... 460 km
Bonn ... 471 km
Nürnberg ... 473 km
Aachen ... 479 km
Köln ... 492 km
Mönchengladbach ... 521 km
Brussels ... 523 km
Düsseldorf ... 524 km
Wuppertal ... 528 km
Toulouse ... 535 km
Duisburg ... 547 km
Essen ... 550 km
Bochum ... 553 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries