Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conthey, SwitzerlandContheySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inConthey Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Conthey to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Conthey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Conthey
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Conthey

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Conthey

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conte
  • Contesius
  • Conthey
  • Contê
  • kong tai
  • kwnth
  • کونته
  • 孔泰

Country

Conthey is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Conthey (Conthey District, Valais)

Turin ... 131 km
Zürich ... 161 km
Milan ... 173 km
Lyon ... 204 km
Genoa ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 263 km
Nice ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 319 km
Stuttgart ... 319 km
Marseille ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Augsburg ... 373 km
Bologna ... 375 km
Munich ... 402 km
Florence ... 415 km
Wiesbaden ... 432 km
Nürnberg ... 467 km
Paris ... 491 km
Bonn ... 497 km
Aachen ... 511 km
Köln ... 519 km
Mönchengladbach ... 551 km
Toulouse ... 551 km
Düsseldorf ... 552 km
Wuppertal ... 554 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Duisburg ... 575 km
Essen ... 577 km
Ljubljana ... 577 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries