Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulle, SwitzerlandBulleSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBulle Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bulle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bulle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bulle
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Bulle

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bulle

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjul'
  • Bule
  • Bulle
  • Bulle FR
  • Bulle i Sveits
  • Bulė
  • Butulum
  • bi lei
  • bwl frybwrg
  • bywl
  • Буле
  • Бюль
  • بول، فریبورگ
  • بيول
  • 比勒

Country

Bulle is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

12,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulle (Gruyère District, Fribourg)

Zürich ... 146 km
Turin ... 178 km
Lyon ... 202 km
Milan ... 213 km
Strasbourg ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Genoa ... 287 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Nice ... 322 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Augsburg ... 363 km
Marseille ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 393 km
Munich ... 399 km
Bologna ... 415 km
Nürnberg ... 449 km
Paris ... 450 km
Bonn ... 453 km
Florence ... 459 km
Aachen ... 465 km
Köln ... 475 km
Mönchengladbach ... 505 km
Düsseldorf ... 507 km
Wuppertal ... 511 km
Brussels ... 514 km
Duisburg ... 531 km
Essen ... 533 km
Bochum ... 536 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 538 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries