Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Düdingen, SwitzerlandDüdingenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inDüdingen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Düdingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Düdingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Düdingen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Düdingen

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Düdingen

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dudingen
  • Duedingen
  • Düdingen
  • Guin

Country

Düdingen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Düdingen (Sense District, Fribourg)

Zürich ... 123 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Turin ... 200 km
Milan ... 221 km
Lyon ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 257 km
Stuttgart ... 266 km
Genoa ... 304 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 341 km
Nice ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
Munich ... 379 km
Marseille ... 417 km
Bologna ... 421 km
Nürnberg ... 423 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Paris ... 446 km
Köln ... 450 km
Florence ... 469 km
Mönchengladbach ... 481 km
Düsseldorf ... 483 km
Wuppertal ... 485 km
Brussels ... 496 km
Duisburg ... 506 km
Essen ... 508 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 512 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries