Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolligen, SwitzerlandBolligenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBolligen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bolligen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bolligen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bolligen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Bolligen

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bolligen

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bollaigues
  • Bolligen
  • Bolligen-Dorf
  • bo li gen
  • Боллиген
  • 博利根

Country

Bolligen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolligen (Bern-Mittelland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 95 km
Strasbourg ... 179 km
Turin ... 211 km
Milan ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Lyon ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 288 km
Genoa ... 306 km
Augsburg ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Munich ... 351 km
Nice ... 361 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
Bologna ... 412 km
Bonn ... 415 km
Aachen ... 434 km
Köln ... 438 km
Marseille ... 439 km
Paris ... 461 km
Florence ... 463 km
Düsseldorf ... 471 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Duisburg ... 494 km
Essen ... 495 km
Brussels ... 496 km
Bochum ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries