Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münchenbuchsee, SwitzerlandMünchenbuchseeSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMünchenbuchsee Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Münchenbuchsee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münchenbuchsee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Münchenbuchsee
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Münchenbuchsee

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Münchenbuchsee

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjunkhenbukhzee
  • Mjunkhenbukse
  • ming xing bu he sai
  • Мюнхенбуксе
  • Мюнхенбухзее
  • 明興布赫塞

Country

Münchenbuchsee is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münchenbuchsee (Bern-Mittelland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 96 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Turin ... 216 km
Milan ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 232 km
Stuttgart ... 238 km
Lyon ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 284 km
Genoa ... 312 km
Augsburg ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km
Munich ... 353 km
Nice ... 366 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Bologna ... 418 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Köln ... 433 km
Marseille ... 442 km
Paris ... 456 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km
Düsseldorf ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Florence ... 469 km
Duisburg ... 489 km
Brussels ... 489 km
Essen ... 490 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries