Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchberg, SwitzerlandKirchbergSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchberg Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kirchberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kirchberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kirchberg
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Kirchberg

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchberg

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirchberg BE
  • Kirchberg i Bern
  • Kirkhberg
  • ji er he bei ge
  • Кирхберг
  • 基爾赫貝格

Country

Kirchberg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchberg (Emmental District, Bern)

Zürich ... 84 km
Strasbourg ... 166 km
Milano ... 220 km
Karlsruhe ... 222 km
Turin ... 222 km
Stuttgart ... 227 km
Lyon ... 264 km
Mannheim ... 275 km
Augsburg ... 301 km
Genoa ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
München ... 340 km
Nice ... 373 km
Nürnberg ... 383 km
Bonn ... 404 km
Bologna ... 415 km
Aachen ... 424 km
Köln ... 427 km
Marseille ... 453 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Paris ... 462 km
Florence ... 468 km
Duisburg ... 483 km
Essen ... 483 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Dortmund ... 488 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries