Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olten, SwitzerlandOltenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inOlten Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Olten
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Olten

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Olten

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'ten
  • Olten
  • ZJU
  • ao er teng
  • awltan
  • awltn
  • olten
  • oruten
  • Олтен
  • Ольтен
  • أولتن
  • اولتان
  • オルテン
  • 奧爾滕
  • 올텐

Country

Olten is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olten (Bezirk Olten, Solothurn)

Zürich ... 52 km
Strasbourg ... 137 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Milan ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Turin ... 252 km
Augsburg ... 265 km
Lyon ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Munich ... 307 km
Genoa ... 335 km
Nürnberg ... 344 km
Bonn ... 378 km
Köln ... 402 km
Aachen ... 405 km
Nice ... 405 km
Bologna ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Mönchengladbach ... 438 km
Essen ... 458 km
Bochum ... 458 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Dortmund ... 460 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 461 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 462 km
Paris ... 475 km
Florence ... 476 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries