Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villmergen, SwitzerlandVillmergenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inVillmergen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villmergen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villmergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Villmergen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Villmergen

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Villmergen

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fil'mergen
  • Villmergen
  • fei er mo gen
  • Фильмерген
  • 菲爾默根

Country

Villmergen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villmergen (Bezirk Bremgarten, Aargau)

Zürich ... 25 km
Strasbourg ... 142 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Karlsruhe ... 183 km
Milan ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 240 km
Turin ... 255 km
Munich ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Lyon ... 325 km
Genoa ... 329 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Bologna ... 400 km
Köln ... 408 km
Nice ... 409 km
Aachen ... 415 km
Wuppertal ... 439 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km
Florence ... 461 km
Bochum ... 462 km
Dortmund ... 463 km
Essen ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 465 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Brussels ... 496 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries