Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baden, SwitzerlandBadenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBaden Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baden
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Baden

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Baden

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aquae Helveticae
  • Baden
  • Baden AG
  • Baden i Aargau
  • Badenas
  • ZDG
  • ba deng
  • baden
  • badn
  • bdan swyys
  • Баден
  • بادن
  • بدان، سوئیس
  • バーデン
  • 巴登
  • 바덴

Country

Baden is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,118 People

Elevation above sea level

381m

Major cities in the vicinity of Baden (Bezirk Baden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 23 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 160 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 223 km
Augsburg ... 230 km
Milan ... 233 km
Turin ... 269 km
Munich ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Lyon ... 336 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Köln ... 396 km
Aachen ... 405 km
Bologna ... 408 km
Nice ... 423 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Mönchengladbach ... 435 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 450 km
Essen ... 451 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 453 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 454 km
Florence ... 470 km
Brussels ... 489 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries