Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wettingen, SwitzerlandWettingenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWettingen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wettingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wettingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wettingen
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Wettingen

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Wettingen

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vetingenas
  • Vetingo
  • Vettingen
  • Wettingen
  • ZLF
  • wei ting gen
  • wtnzhan
  • wytynghyn
  • Веттинген
  • وتنژان
  • ويتينغين
  • 韋廷根

Country

Wettingen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

18,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wettingen (Bezirk Baden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 22 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 160 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 224 km
Augsburg ... 230 km
Milano ... 232 km
Turin ... 269 km
München ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Genoa ... 339 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Köln ... 397 km
Aachen ... 406 km
Bologna ... 408 km
Nice ... 423 km
Wuppertal ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Mönchengladbach ... 436 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 451 km
Essen ... 451 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 455 km
Florence ... 469 km
Brussels ... 489 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries